Skip Navigation

Southern Oregon University

Please call '9-1-1' if this is an emergency.

The Campus Public Safety Office is located at 382 Wightman Street (at the intersection of Wightman and Lee Streets). Direction to the CPS office.

Email us with comments or questions.

Please call the Campus Public Safety Tipline phone number - 552-8372 - to leave a message of tips or information on crimes on campus. This information may be anonymous.

Campus Public Safety Phone Directory
Office Phone 552-6258
Campus Urgent Calls 552-6911
Alcohol/Drug Helpline 1-800-621-1646
Ashland Police Department (Business) 482-5211
Campus Christian Ministry 488-2304
Environmental Health and Safety 552-8624
Personal Counseling 552-6213
Rape/Crisis Intervention Services 779-HELP
Office of V.P. and Dean for Student Affairs 552-6221
Health Center 552-6136
Women's Resource Center 552-6216

 

For a map of the SOU Ashland campus, click HERE.