Skip Navigation

Southern Oregon University

 

Spring 2015

CRN Subj Crse Title Credit Grade Fees Time Days Room Instructor Status
6733ART103The Studio: Art Foundations4A thru F75.0008:30-12:20FAB 015Strangfeld,
6733ART103The Studio: Art Foundations4A thru F75.0008:30-12:20FAE 104Strangfeld,
6666ART133Introduction to Drawing4Option45.0013:30-15:20TRMA 201Bustamante,
6666ART133Introduction to Drawing4Option45.0013:30-15:20TRMA 206Bustamante,
7511ART133Introduction to Drawing4Option45.0015:30-17:20MWMA 201Bustamante,
7511ART133Introduction to Drawing4Option45.0015:30-17:20MWMA 206Bustamante,
6668ART210Introduction to Printmaking4Option65.0010:30-12:20TRMA 104Ventis, S
6669ART240Introduction to Photography4Option70.0013:30-15:20MWMA 112Dierdorff, W
6669ART240Introduction to Photography4Option70.0013:30-15:20MMA 110Dierdorff, W
6670ART255Introduction to Ceramics4Option65.0013:30-15:20TRAB 015Strangfeld,
6671ART290Introduction to Painting4Option45.0010:30-12:20TRMA 202Sjogren, M
6671ART290Introduction to Painting4Option45.0010:30-12:20TRMA 206Sjogren, M
6672ART291Introduction to Sculpture4Option75.0010:30-12:20MWAE 104Allen, R
6690ART300Mid-Program Review0P or NP18:00-19:20WAB 124Sjogren, M
6675ART310Printmaking II4Option65.0010:30-12:20MWMA 104Ventis, S
7405ART327Figurative Painting & Drawing4Option50.0008:30-12:20FMA 206Sjogren, M
7405ART327Figurative Painting & Drawing4Option50.0008:30-12:20FMA 202Sjogren, M
7405ART327Figurative Painting & Drawing4Option50.0008:30-12:20FMA 201Sjogren, M
7380ART340Photography II4Option70.0015:30-17:20MWMA 112Dierdorff, W
7380ART340Photography II4Option70.0015:30-17:20MWMA 110Dierdorff, W
7115ART343Photo Alternative Processes4Option70.0013:30-15:20TRMA 110Dierdorff, W
7115ART343Photo Alternative Processes4Option70.0013:30-15:20TRMA 110Dierdorff, W
6715ART345Motion Graphics I4Option18:00-21:50TMA 110Jones, R
6677ART349Comic Books and Picture Books4Option60.0013:30-15:20MWMA 101Inada, M
6677ART349Comic Books and Picture Books4Option60.0013:30-15:20MWMA 003Inada, M
6678ART354Digital 3D Animation Studio4Option60.0015:30-17:20MWMA 003Inada, M
7382ART357Ceramic Sculpture4Option65.0010:30-12:20TRAB 015Strangfeld,
6679ART364Robotic Art4Option80.0018:00-22:00MMA 102Bithell, D
6679ART364Robotic Art4Option80.0018:00-21:50MMA 110Bithell, D
6697ART390Drawing/Painting Explorations4Option30.0015:30-17:20TRMA 202Bustamante,
6697ART390Drawing/Painting Explorations4Option30.0015:30-17:20TRMA 202Bustamante,
7437ART391Sculpture II4Option75.0013:30-15:20TRAE 104Allen, R
6698ART395Installation/Site-Specific Art4Option75.0015:30-17:20TRAE 104Allen, R
7404ART409Practicum1-16Option00:00-00:00TBATBA Leppmann, E
6699ART410Printmaking III4Option65.0010:30-12:20MWMA 104Ventis, S
6700ART411Special Projects: Printmaking1-4Option16.25/credit10:30-12:20MWMA 104Ventis, S
6703ART426SS: Painting and Drawing1-4Option8.75/credit15:30-17:20TRMA 202Bustamante,
7406ART427Figurative Painting/Drawing4Option50.0008:30-12:20FMA 206Sjogren, M
7406ART427Figurative Painting/Drawing4Option50.0008:30-12:20FMA 206Sjogren, M
7406ART427Figurative Painting/Drawing4Option50.0008:30-12:20FMA 206Sjogren, M
6714ART441Photography Seminar4Option70.0013:30-15:20TRMA 110Dierdorff, W
6714ART441Photography Seminar4Option70.0013:30-15:20TRMA 112Dierdorff, W
7117ART443Special Projects Photography1-4Option70.0013:30-15:20TRMA 110Dierdorff, W
7117ART443Special Projects Photography1-4Option70.0013:30-15:20TRMA 110Dierdorff, W
6681ART450Special Projects/Digital Media1-4Option60.0018:00-22:00MMA 102Bithell, D
6681ART450Special Projects/Digital Media1-4Option60.0018:00-21:50MMA 110Bithell, D
6682ART450Special Projects/Digital Media1-4Option60.0015:30-17:20MWMA 003Inada, M
6684ART455Advanced Ceramics4Option65.0010:30-12:20TRAB 015Strangfeld,
6685ART456Special Projects in Ceramics1-4Option16.2510:30-12:20TRAB 015Strangfeld,
7409ART480BFA Thesis Paper1-3A thru F09:30-10:20WAB 125Ventis, S
7436ART481BFA Thesis Exhibition1A thru F00:00-00:00TBATBA Ventis, S
7118ART483CSenior Project: Capstone2A thru F17:30-19:20TAB 124Bithell, D
6686ART490Drawing/Painting/Mixed Media4Option30.0015:30-17:20TRMA 202Bustamante,
6687ART492Special Projects in Sculpture1-4Option16.25/credit15:30-17:20TRAE 104Allen, R
6705ART495Installation and Site-Specific4Option75.0015:30-17:20TRAE 104Allen, R